Terms and Conditions of Use / Privacy Policies.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE. 

Through the "Argento News" Site (https://argentonews.blogspot.com/) any person ("user") will be able to access the content on-line of the same. The people who use the Site accept, without conditions or reservations, each of the present Terms and Conditions of Use ("Terms of Use") and the Personal Data Protection Policy of the same (the "Personal Data Protection Policy") . All content inserted on the Site, including, but not limited to, images, illustrations, audio and video clips, are protected by copyright. No content of the Site may be downloaded, published, broadcast, retransmitted directly or indirectly in any medium or support for use other than strictly personal. Therefore, its use for commercial purposes, its distribution, as well as its modification, alteration or decompilation is strictly forbidden. The user agrees not to use the Site for any illegal purpose. The Site reserves the right to restrict or cancel access, if in your opinion, the user uses the Site to violate any law, violate third-party rights or breach these terms of use. The Site reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to modify, alter or otherwise update these Terms of Use and / or the Personal Data Protection Policy at any time. The user acknowledges and accepts that the use of the contents offered by the Site will be at his / her own risk and / or responsibility. The user agrees to use the Site and all its content in accordance with the law, morality, public order, these Terms of Use that, where appropriate, are applicable. Likewise, it undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents of the Site and not to use them to carry out illicit or criminal activities, which violate the rights of third parties and / or violate the regulation on intellectual and industrial property, or any other regulations of the applicable legal system. The user is responsible for the proper use of the Site, expressly committing himself to avoid any type of action that may damage systems, equipment or services accessible directly or indirectly through the Internet, including the intentional congestion of links or systems and according to the present conditions. The users expressly understand, accept and agree that the Site will not be responsible for any direct or indirect damage or loss, including, without any type of limitation, damages caused by the loss and / or deterioration of information and / or by the use of the Site in the case of corresponding. The use of the Site and the Internet in general implies the assumption of risks of potential damage to the software and the user's hardware. For this reason, the terminal equipment from which access the Site, the user would be able to be attacked and damaged by the action of hackers who could even access the information contained in the user's terminal equipment, extract it, remove it and / or damage it The users waive to make claims for these reasons directed to the Site. The Site does not have any obligation to keep information that has been made available to Users, or that has been sent by the latter. By registering and / or browsing the Site, the user and / or visitor provides personal information, giving their free, express and informed consent so that it is collected and stored directly in our database, being electronically protected, using the mechanisms of computer security to protect the most complete and effective information to keep it in total confidentiality, in accordance with Law No. 25,326 Argentina de Habeas Data, notwithstanding which, the owner of the Personal Data has the right to exercise the right of access to the same for free at intervals of not less than six months, unless a legitimate interest is accredited to the effect as established in article 14, subsection 3 of law 25,326. Likewise, every person has the right to be rectified, updated and, when appropriate, deleted or submitted to confidentiality the Personal Data of which he / she is the owner, that are included in a data bank (article 16 of law 25.326); being the NATIONAL DIRECTORATE OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA, the Control Body of Law N ° 25.326. These Terms of Use and the rules that complement it will be governed by the laws of the Argentine Republic, being competent for any dispute that may arise, the Federal Civil and Commercial Courts, with seat in the Federal Capital, without reservations . The people who use the Site, by its own use, will accept as of right all and each one of the dispositions foreseen in the present Terms of Use, without reservations. Any notification or other communication that must be made under these Terms and Conditions of Use must be made in writing: to the user: to the email account entered by him or by a letter addressed to the address reported in his registration; to the Site: users who wish to contract access to content and other services provided by the Site must complete the contact form, which is located at the bottom of the web page.

PRIVACY POLICIES.

The Site undertakes to adopt a confidentiality policy, in order to protect the privacy of personal information obtained through its online service. It is under the rules of confidentiality / privacy all personal information that the user voluntarily enters our network during registration to the service and other times as in competitions, purchases, etc. This includes, but is not limited to, name, surname, address, telephone number, email, gender, age, educational level. The user can modify or update this information at any time. The personal data contained in the confidential information, are used to provide the user with a personalized service according to their needs, if any, offering content that may be of interest, if the user indicated to receive them. Providers, including Google, Infolinks, use cookies to display relevant ads by following a user's previous visits to their website or other websites. The use of advertising cookies allows Google, Infolinks and its partners to display ads based on visits made by users to their websites or other Internet websites. Users can disable personalized advertising. To do this, they must access Ad Preferences (https://www.google.com/settings/ads). If you do not want other providers to use cookies for personalized advertising, you must access www.aboutads.info (http://www.aboutads.info/choices/). The cookies of other providers or advertising networks can also be used to publish advertisements on your website. The Site declares that it does not sell or rent the information of the users. If the user's personal data should be shared, the user will be notified before they are collected or transferred. If you do not want your data to be shared, you can decide not to use a particular service. Because no Internet transmission can guarantee its full security, the Site can not guarantee that the information transmitted using its service is completely secure, with which the user assumes this risk that he declares to know and accept. If the user uses the services of the Site it means that previously he has read, understood and accepted the exposed terms.

Most Read:

[Italiano-Español] NOSOTRAS MOVEMOS EL MUNDOTALLER SOBRE TRATA DEL PROGRAMA NACIONAL DE RESCATE A VÍCTIMAS TALLER S...

[Italiano-Español] MINISTERIO DEL INTERIORWADO DE PEDRO ACOMPAÑÓ LA ENTREGA DE MAQUINARIA AL MUNICIPIO DE MERCEDES ...

[Italiano-Español] NOSOTRAS MOVEMOS EL MUNDODESDE LAS CÁRCELES, MOVEMOS EL MUNDO DESDE LAS CÁRCELES, MOVEMOS EL MUN...